Introduction and General Terms of this Privacy Policy.

Eco Print is committed to protecting your personal information when you are using services from us. We want our services to be a safe and enjoyable environment for our users. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through our website.

In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you.

This privacy policy explains the following:
– What information Eco Print may collect about you;
– How Eco Print will use information we collect about you;
– Whether Eco Print will disclose your details to anyone else;
– The use of cookies on the Eco Print website and how you can reject these cookies.

As set out above, Eco Print is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as “data protection laws”).

Information Eco Print may collect about you.

We may collect and store any or all of the following types of information:

Information about the computer terminal you are on and about your use of our website including:
– Your computers IP address;
– Your worldwide geographical location;
– Your Internet browser details;
– The site which referred you to us;
– How long you stayed on our site;
– Which pages you viewed.

Any personal information about any transactions carried out between you and Eco Print, including name, email address, physical address.

Any personal information that is collected during registration to any service from Eco Print, including name and email address

Any personal information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to any services from Eco Print, including name and email address.

How Eco Print will use your personal data.

Eco Print will use your personal information for several reasons including the following:

We may use your personal information:

– For website administration purposes, which means that Eco Print may contact you for reasons related to the service you have signed up for, (For example; to notify you that a particular service has been suspended for maintenance);
– To personalise the way that content on the Eco Print website is presented to you;
– To allow the Eco Print website to enable any services you are registered with;
– To enable us to send to you any goods which have been purchased via the Eco Print website;
– To allow Eco Print to send you any paperwork related to your use of the website for example: statements & invoices;
– To communicate with you about the website and to send you general notifications;
– To communicate with you for the purposes of marketing our business;
– To allow us to deal with any enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the Eco Print website;

All financial transactions on the Eco Print are handled through our payment provider, SagePay. You should only provide personal information to SagePay after reviewing the SagePay privacy policy available on their website http://www.sagepay.com/privacy_policy.asp. Due to the nature of our business we will share your personal information with SagePay only when it is necessary for the purposes of processing payments you make through our website.  SagePay’s privacy policy is available at this web link:

Who Eco Print may disclose your personal information to.

We may disclose information about you to any of our Employees, whenever it is reasonably necessary for the smooth business running of Eco Print.

Cookies

Cookies, are parcels of text sent by a server to a Web client (usually a browser) and then sent back unchanged by the client each time it accesses that server. Every time the user visits the webpage the cookie can be used to help identify them.

We may use persistent cookies on the Eco Print website.
We use persistent cookies to allow our website to recognise you every time you visit the Eco Print website; Persistent cookies reside on your computer until they are either deleted or they reach a specified expiration date.

Google Analytics is used on the Eco Print website. It is a free service offered by Google that generates detailed statistics about the visitors to a website. Eco Print is not responsible for the information collected by Google. Google’s privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html

Most modern browsers allow users to decide whether to accept cookies, but rejection makes some websites unusable

We may also use your personal information:
To the extent that we are required to do so by the law of England & Wales;

Except for as detailed above in this Privacy Policy, we will not provide your information to third parties.

How Eco Print secure’s your personal data

Eco Print takes reasonable technical precautions to prevent the loss or misuse of your personal information.

We will store all personal information on our secure servers.
Any transactions you make with the website will be encrypted using SSL technology.
However, the internet itself is relatively insecure and as such we cannot guarantee the security of any data sent over the internet.
You are responsible for keeping your password secure. We will never ask you for your password via email or any other means. Any attempt of this sort should be treated as suspicious.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy by posting new versions on the website. You should check this page every time you submit any personal data to ensure you are happy with any changes.

We reserve the right to notify you by email of any changes to this Privacy Policy.

Can I find out what information Eco Print holds about me?

Under the Data Protection Act you have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We charge £10 for information requests and will require you to prove your identity with 2 pieces of approved photographic identification.) We will use reasonable efforts to supply, correct or delete personal information about you on our files.

You can instruct us to remove you from marketing communications at any time, free of charge.

Third party websites external to Eco Print

Our website may contain hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. Eco Print accepts no responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.